Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9096,779
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2186,971
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0086,841
YaoundeCameroon 10,8976,771
YokoCameroon 10,8786,760
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6081,621
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0162,495
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5801,603
YanjiChina 10,9656,813
YichangChina 12,9008,016
YinchuanChina 12,2197,593
YiningChina 11,7457,299
YariguiesColombia 3,0651,905
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2691,410
YazdIran 12,1697,562
YakushimaJapan 12,0417,482
YamagataJapan 10,8026,713
YamaguchiJapan 11,6597,245
YokkaichiJapan 11,3017,022
YokohamaJapan 11,0766,883
YonagoJapan 11,4437,111
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0098,084
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2578,238
YeMyanmar 14,9139,267
YolaNigeria 10,6736,633
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8017,334
YurimaguasPeru 4,2562,645
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9756,199
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9606,189
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6517,240
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2071,993
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9303,064
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4581,527
York, PaUsa 1,6211,007
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,508937
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3501,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -