Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9346,173
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3739,553
ParanaArgentina 7,5434,687
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4934,656
PehuajoArgentina 7,8914,904
PergaminoArgentina 7,7484,814
PigeArgentina 8,0475,001
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3904,592
PosadasArgentina 7,3334,557
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0534,383
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,2994,535
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0354,993
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53510,896
Port HedlandAustralia 16,95210,534
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8863,658
ParakouBenin 9,7396,052
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1874,466
ParacatuBrazil 6,9934,346
ParanaBrazil 6,5394,064
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5924,718
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9144,296
ParintinsBrazil 5,0643,147
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3033,916
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6084,728
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1334,432
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7224,177
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0564,385
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3064,540
PeixeBrazil 6,4474,006
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8674,267
PicosBrazil 6,6144,110
PiraiBrazil 7,6494,753
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7314,183
PompeuBrazil 7,2904,530
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8964,285
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3373,317
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5024,662
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1343,190
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8354,869
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3343,936
PosseBrazil 6,7734,209
PlevenBulgaria 9,4885,896
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5825,954
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1299,401
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6202,250
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2732,655
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0871,297
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8841,171
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3851,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2762,036
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8502,392
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3191,441
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8771,788
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7292,317
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1982,608
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5801,603
ParronChile 7,4294,616
Puerto AysenChile 8,5655,322
Puerto MonttChile 8,1315,053
Punta ArenasChile 9,4155,850
PingbianChina 12,7667,933
PeralesColombia 3,2432,015
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5452,203
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2911,424
PragueCzech Republic 8,4195,232
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2781,416
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3391,454
PoloDominican Republic 2,3131,437
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2641,407
PichilingueEcuador 3,6342,258
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5972,235
PuyoEcuador 3,7302,318
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8726,756
ParisFrance 7,7094,790
PerpignanFrance 8,0174,982
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,29610,748
Port-GentilGabon 10,8896,766
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4362,135
PotsdamGermany 8,2225,109
PatrasGreece 9,6405,990
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2943,290
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8042,985
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2762,036
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2041,370
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7621,095
PecsHungary 8,9105,537
PambanIndia 15,4979,630
PuneIndia 14,3488,916
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,60210,317
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,10310,007
PadovaItaly 8,5235,296
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4255,236
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0375,616
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0175,604
PantelleriaItaly 9,0115,599
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4495,250
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6615,382
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6955,403
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8505,499
PiacenzaItaly 8,4025,221
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5145,291
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6055,347
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8505,499
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0705,636
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7715,451
PrizziItaly 9,0695,635
PakseLaos 14,7219,148
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9409,905
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,58010,303
PlaisanceMauritius 16,60810,321
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6747,254
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2035,719
PatheinMyanmar 14,7909,191
PutaoMyanmar 13,5918,446
PyiMyanmar 14,5609,048
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5157,777
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4507,736
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8881,173
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4106,469
PohangNorth Korea 11,5997,208
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4927,141
PadidanPakistan 13,2798,252
PanjgurPakistan 13,1088,145
ParachinarPakistan 12,6127,837
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2518,234
PeshawarPakistan 12,6417,855
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6768,499
PilarParaguay 7,1674,454
PiscoPeru 5,0823,158
PiuraPeru 4,0402,511
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2343,252
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6329,092
PoznanPoland 8,4425,246
PrzemyslPoland 8,9485,560
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3114,543
PortalegrePortugal 7,3644,576
Porto Portugal 7,2014,475
PavelecRussia 9,5005,903
PecoraRussia 9,0635,632
PermRussia 9,7406,052
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6615,382
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6575,379
PjatigorskRussia 10,4996,524
PoronajskRussia 9,7596,065
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0816,264
Providenja BayRussia 6,7094,169
PskovRussia 8,6975,404
PodorSenegal 7,6824,773
PopradSlovakia 8,8465,497
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0278,717
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9938,696
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1565,068
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6499,724
Port SudanSudan 12,1237,533
ParamariboSuriname 4,5262,812
PiteňSweden 7,9194,921
PalmyraSyria 11,0226,849
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2875,149
PhetchabunThailand 14,7159,144
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6969,132
PhraeThailand 14,5549,044
PhuketThailand 15,7089,761
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6829,745
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9689,301
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2469,474
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6642,277
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2134,482
PoltavaUkraine 9,6095,971
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8224,861
PradoUruguay 8,0354,993
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1045,036
Palestine, IlUsa 1,017632
Pana, IlUsa 1,047651
Paoli, InUsa 1,066662
Paris, IlUsa 1,127700
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9291,199
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14590
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0231,257
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 856532
Pawhuska, OkUsa 946588
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,238769
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0491,895
Pensacola, FlUsa 276171
Peoria, IlUsa 1,186737
Perry, OkUsa 933580
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7321,077
Philo, OhUsa 1,328825
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1131,313
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8391,143
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 507315
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9211,194
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,466911
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8901,175
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1741,351
Pocahontas, ArUsa 674419
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4661,533
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9211,194
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,227762
Pontotoc, MsUsa 482299
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4422,139
Port Arthur, TxUsa 387240
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8231,133
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4422,139
Portage, WiUsa 1,559969
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3071,434
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3142,060
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,455904
Prescott, ArUsa 527328
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0501,896
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,565972
Princeton, InUsa 908565
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1141,314
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6181,006
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5942,233
PetaukeZambia 13,7868,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -