Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4277,722
NeuquenArgentina 7,9954,968
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8904,903
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6367,852
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6859,126
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3968,946
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4249,584
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,352840
NatitingouBenin 9,5685,946
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7154,794
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8866,765
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7206,661
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6842,289
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5582,211
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2492,019
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0081,869
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6612,896
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9351,824
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0371,266
N’DjamenaChad 10,7396,673
NanchangChina 12,9428,043
NanjingChina 12,4827,756
NanningChina 13,8478,605
NicosiaCyprus 10,6506,618
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0384,995
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3501,460
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2751,414
NegeleEthiopia 13,3648,304
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2206,972
NandiFiji 11,2206,972
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1685,076
NancyFrance 7,9754,956
NantesFrance 7,5034,662
NiceFrance 8,2895,151
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1725,078
NurembergGermany 8,2535,129
NurnbergGermany 8,2505,127
NaxosGreece 9,9736,197
NanortalikGreenland 4,7032,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7432,947
NordGreenland 6,4424,003
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6392,883
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7835,458
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2148,832
New DelhiIndia 13,3618,303
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9475,560
NaganoJapan 11,0616,873
NagasakiJapan 11,8747,379
NagoJapan 12,5377,790
NagoyaJapan 11,2596,996
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5887,823
NaraJapan 11,3657,062
NazeJapan 12,2877,635
NemuroJapan 10,0906,270
NiigataJapan 10,9066,777
NikkoJapan 10,9776,821
NobeokaJapan 11,7897,326
NairobiKenya 13,5628,427
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8094,853
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9437,421
NidaLithuania 8,5005,282
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3589,544
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7419,781
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9398,662
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0058,703
NaraMali 8,4855,272
NioroMali 8,2855,148
NemaMauritania 8,4115,227
NouakchottMauritania 7,5144,669
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4727,750
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3127,651
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6787,878
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0691,286
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4376,486
NiameyNiger 9,4675,883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5964,720
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7384,809
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9894,343
NawabshahPakistan 13,3508,296
NokkundiPakistan 12,8657,994
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3903,971
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0558,734
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7315,426
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5196,537
NikolaevRussia 9,6666,007
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5545,937
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1275,050
NizneangarskRussia 10,2966,398
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5376,548
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4135,849
NovgorodRussia 8,7785,455
NovosibirskRussia 10,5366,547
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7889,811
No. 6Sudan 11,6747,254
NyalaSudan 11,6307,227
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,5109,017
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,8229,210
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5999,694
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4718,993
NarathiwatThailand 15,7739,801
NigdeTurkey 10,5246,540
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4537,117
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7616,066
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,373853
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,373853
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 764475
Natchez, MsUsa 219136
Neosho, MoUsa 862536
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1601,342
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8261,135
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,519944
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,467911
New London, WiUsa 1,604997
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,596992
New YorkUsa 1,8901,175
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8831,170
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8821,170
Newark, NjUsa 1,8601,156
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8131,126
Newberry, ScUsa 875544
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,013629
Newnan, GaUsa 580360
Newport, TnUsa 933580
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3353,937
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,490926
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,489926
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3662,092
North Loup, NeUsa 1,559969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,569975
Norton, KsUsa 1,435892
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,416880
NdolaZambia 13,4708,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -