Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5147,776
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7177,902
KhostAfghanistan 12,6627,868
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2837,633
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6196,599
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00710,568
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6175,355
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9626,812
KandiBenin 9,6696,009
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4142,122
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2511,399
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2501,398
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2311,386
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9721,226
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3983,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5162,806
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5342,196
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2281,385
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1667,560
KashiChina 12,1567,554
KunmingChina 13,7508,544
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7367,293
KhargaEgypt 11,1766,945
KosseirEgypt 11,4047,087
KajaaniFinland 8,2275,112
KuopioFinland 8,3205,170
KuusamoFinland 8,1695,076
KarlsruheGermany 8,1045,036
KasselGermany 8,0575,007
KonstanzGermany 8,2225,110
KumasiGhana 9,4815,892
KalamataGreece 9,7386,051
KerkiraGreece 9,4235,856
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8616,128
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8643,022
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0683,771
KankanGuinea 8,5445,309
KindiaGuinea 8,2185,107
KissidougouGuinea 8,5205,294
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6584,137
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6508,482
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6518,483
KeszthelyHungary 8,8005,469
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1653,831
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1718,806
KotaIndia 13,7008,513
KozhikodeIndia 15,1829,434
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9009,880
KermanIran 12,4597,742
KermanshahIran 11,5657,187
Khoram AbadIran 11,7107,277
KilkennyIreland 6,9334,308
KingstonJamaica 1,8951,178
KagoshimaJapan 11,9437,421
KanazawaJapan 11,1576,933
KaruizawaJapan 11,0666,877
KatsuuraJapan 11,0596,872
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1246,913
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1316,296
KobeJapan 11,4017,084
KochiJapan 11,5957,205
KofuJapan 11,1236,912
KumagayaJapan 11,0336,856
KumamotoJapan 11,8217,346
KumejimaJapan 12,6277,847
KureJapan 11,5927,204
KushiroJapan 10,1866,330
KutchanJapan 10,3966,460
KyotoJapan 11,3447,049
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2266,976
KitaleKenya 13,2558,237
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0657,497
KufraLibya 10,6936,645
KaunasLithuania 8,6755,391
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4785,269
KybartaiLithuania 8,6365,367
KarongaMalawi 13,8098,581
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7859,809
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1499,414
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,13310,025
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8469,847
KuantanMalaysia 16,0049,945
KuchingMalaysia 15,9039,882
KayesMali 8,1275,050
KeniebaMali 8,2285,113
KidalMali 9,1215,668
KitaMali 8,3865,211
KoutiaMali 8,8045,471
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6846,639
KisinevMoldova 9,4995,903
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9236,787
KhatgalMongolia 11,0166,845
KhovdMongolia 11,3397,046
KhujirtMongolia 11,3697,065
KhutagMongolia 11,0996,897
KenitraMorocco 7,6354,744
KalewaMyanmar 14,0828,751
KathaMyanmar 13,9548,671
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4779,618
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5079,015
KengtungMyanmar 14,2198,836
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7598,550
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0848,130
KathmanduNepal 13,5808,439
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5967,827
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5157,777
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4237,720
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2707,625
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3887,698
KanoNigeria 10,1436,303
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4667,125
KarasjokNorway 7,8154,856
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3424,562
KristiansandNorway 7,6524,755
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4334,619
KhasabOman 12,8057,957
KarachiPakistan 13,4468,355
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4428,353
KhanpurPakistan 13,1798,190
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1228,154
KororPalau 13,7098,519
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8195,480
KlodzkoPoland 8,5445,309
KoszalinPoland 8,3015,159
KrakowPoland 8,7565,441
KalakanRussia 10,2126,346
KaliningradRussia 8,5125,290
KamenskoeRussia 7,7424,811
KandalaksaRussia 8,1935,091
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4015,220
KazanRussia 9,7266,044
KemRussia 8,4345,241
KerchRussia 10,0396,239
KhabarovskRussia 10,2006,339
KirenskRussia 10,1116,283
KirovRussia 9,4735,887
KljuciRussia 8,3435,184
KolpasevRussia 10,1736,322
KorfRussia 7,8594,884
KostromaRussia 9,2365,739
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7664,826
KotlasRussia 9,1445,682
KrasnodarRussia 10,2166,348
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4406,487
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9136,160
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4486,493
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5684,703
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9986,213
KurganRussia 10,2286,356
KurskRussia 9,5205,916
KyraRussia 10,9046,776
KigaliRwanda 12,9938,074
KoldaSenegal 7,8684,889
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3705,201
KosiceSlovakia 8,9305,549
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7898,568
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1826,948
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7249,771
KadugliSudan 12,1237,534
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7777,318
KassalaSudan 12,3677,685
KhartoumSudan 12,0457,485
KostiSudan 12,2267,598
KalmarSweden 8,1775,081
KaresuandoSweden 7,7754,832
KarlstadSweden 7,8724,892
KristianstadSweden 8,0905,027
KamishliSyria 10,9946,832
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0159,330
Khlong YaiThailand 15,1699,426
Khon KaenThailand 14,6709,116
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,0789,370
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,8509,228
KairouanTunisia 8,9315,550
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6926,644
KarsTurkey 10,8026,713
KastamonuTurkey 10,2056,341
KayseriTurkey 10,5136,533
KonyaTurkey 10,3886,455
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3777,070
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2007,581
KinlossUk 7,0254,366
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6616,004
KievUkraine 9,3405,804
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8816,140
KirovogradUkraine 9,5685,946
KlepininoUkraine 9,8986,150
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6666,006
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9635,570
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6606,003
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,423884
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8951,799
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,120696
Keene, NhUsa 2,1541,339
Kenton, OhUsa 1,337831
Kenton, OkUsa 1,433890
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,015631
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7571,092
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8643,644
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,000622
Kinston, NcUsa 1,254779
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1381,950
Knoxville, TnUsa 856532
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6143,488
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2103,859
KabompoZambia 13,0728,123
KabweZambia 13,5258,405
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5268,405
KafirondaZambia 13,3988,326
KaomaZambia 13,1898,196
KasamaZambia 13,5628,427
KasempaZambia 13,2278,220
KawambwaZambia 13,3438,291
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7528,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -