Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3027,645
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8325,488
HuamboAngola 12,2187,592
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9969,940
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7819,185
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7969,194
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5269,026
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6153,489
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8723,028
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8281,758
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8431,767
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7151,066
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5262,191
Harrow, OnCanada 1,481920
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9202,436
Hope, BcCanada 3,4082,118
HaikouChina 14,0488,729
HailarChina 10,7246,664
HamiChina 11,9107,401
HetanChina 12,4777,753
HavanaCuba 1,086675
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4391,516
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4971,551
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2341,388
HelwanEgypt 10,9146,782
HurguadaEgypt 11,2877,014
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7494,194
HelsinkiFinland 8,3705,201
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3765,205
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6374,746
HamburgGermany 7,9764,957
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9764,956
HannoverGermany 8,0144,980
HelgolandGermany 7,8254,862
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3365,180
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0816,264
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7632,960
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5804,089
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7814,214
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3063,918
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5969,070
HaifaIsrael 10,9446,801
HaboroJapan 10,2256,354
HachijojimaJapan 11,2596,996
HachinoheJapan 10,5486,554
HagiJapan 11,6397,233
HakodateJapan 10,4866,516
HamadaJapan 11,5607,183
HamamatsuJapan 11,2506,991
HikoneJapan 11,2927,017
HimejiJapan 11,4217,097
HiradoJapan 11,8347,354
HirooJapan 10,3026,402
HiroshimaJapan 11,5827,197
HitaJapan 11,7637,310
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8727,377
HunLibya 9,7806,077
HomboriMali 9,0055,596
HomalinMyanmar 13,8928,632
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7529,167
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7517,923
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8758,001
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
HororataNew Zealand 12,8557,988
HyderabadPakistan 13,4418,352
HuanucoPeru 4,6722,904
HelPoland 8,4255,236
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1966,336
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7186,039
HatangaRussia 8,6355,366
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9225,544
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3596,437
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8177,343
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7945,465
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4537,738
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5907,202
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1616,936
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8899,874
HalaibSudan 11,8797,382
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3147,652
HudeibaSudan 12,0167,467
HaparandaSweden 7,9924,966
HarnosandSweden 7,9234,924
HamaSyria 10,8786,760
HassakahSyria 11,0126,843
Hua HinThailand 15,1629,422
HakkariTurkey 11,0966,895
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3474,565
HersonUkraine 9,7316,047
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2145,726
Hallettsville, TxUsa 673418
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2221,381
Harrisburg, IlUsa 894556
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6461,023
Hart, MiUsa 1,596992
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0401,268
Hartington, NeUsa 1,546961
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 671417
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8501,150
Hays, KsUsa 1,295805
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1481,956
Hebron, NeUsa 1,328825
Helena, MtUsa 2,6461,644
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7961,116
Henderson, NcUsa 1,301809
Hendersonville, NcUsa 933580
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7981,117
Hernando, MsUsa 536333
Highland Home, AlUsa 441274
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8441,146
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7571,092
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,005625
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,407875
Holly, CoUsa 1,417881
Homer, AkUsa 5,5803,468
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,183735
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 798496
Horton, KsUsa 1,186737
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8501,150
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,280795
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6651,034
Houma, LaUsa 8351
Houston, TexasUsa 515320
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,155717
Huntsville, AlUsa 600373
Huron, SdUsa 1,7551,091
HanoiVietnam 14,0928,757
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1389,407
HarareZimbabwe 13,9488,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -