Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1817,570
ShkoderAlbania 9,2395,741
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6155,353
SaltaArgentina 6,6364,124
San AntonioArgentina 8,2785,144
San LuisArgentina 7,4624,637
San RafaelArgentina 7,5304,679
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8744,893
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9804,337
SarmientoArgentina 8,6655,384
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3148,895
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3098,892
SalzburgAustria 8,4675,261
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9566,808
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1926,955
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0816,886
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3863,347
SaveBenin 9,7986,088
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0403,753
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0545,626
SalvadorBrazil 7,2964,534
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6714,767
SantaremBrazil 5,1993,231
SantosBrazil 7,5964,720
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3294,555
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7473,571
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8674,267
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7534,818
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4804,648
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5284,678
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0493,759
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6254,738
São PauloBrazil 7,5394,685
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3064,540
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9133,053
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9724,332
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1574,448
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3644,576
SobralBrazil 6,4694,020
SoureBrazil 5,5603,455
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6684,144
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0454,999
SurubimBrazil 7,1574,447
SadovoBulgaria 9,5955,963
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5255,919
SofiaBulgaria 9,4595,878
SiemreapCambodia 14,9709,302
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0571,900
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7681,720
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7031,680
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2382,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3492,702
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8481,770
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8201,752
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8931,177
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3182,062
Scott, SkCanada 2,9241,817
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9961,862
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8321,760
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3431,456
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2623,270
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2171,378
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2431,394
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4282,130
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3632,090
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9041,804
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6951,675
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7011,678
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1491,957
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0254,365
SalCape Verde 6,9094,293
SantiagoChile 7,3474,565
SewellChile 7,4174,609
ShanghaiChina 12,4407,730
ShantouChina 13,4298,345
ShenyangChina 11,3297,040
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1161,315
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6571,651
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3141,438
SibenikCroatia 8,8925,526
SplitCroatia 8,9425,557
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1655,074
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7974,845
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3141,438
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4571,527
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4091,497
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3011,430
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4051,495
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3961,489
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2621,406
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3471,458
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2701,410
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5101,560
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3811,479
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2701,411
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2121,375
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4051,495
San GabrielEcuador 3,5132,183
SalloumEgypt 10,3436,427
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5266,541
SohagEgypt 11,1836,949
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1966,958
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8131,126
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6115,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9854,962
StrasbourgFrance 8,0765,018
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9513,076
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6482,888
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4736,508
SchleswigGermany 7,9074,913
StuttgartGermany 8,1675,075
SamosGreece 10,0366,236
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7826,079
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9946,211
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8683,025
SiguiriGuinea 8,5015,282
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6971,054
SzegedHungary 9,0145,601
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7315,426
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9523,699
SagarIndia 13,9088,643
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7147,900
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8948,634
SemnanIran 11,7807,320
ShahroudIran 11,7747,316
ShirazIran 12,3007,643
ShannonIreland 6,8254,241
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3215,171
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0165,603
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3005,779
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4635,259
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5405,307
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1915,711
SigonellaItaly 9,1995,716
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1485,684
SagaJapan 11,8027,334
SaigoJapan 11,3757,069
SakaiJapan 11,4387,108
SakataJapan 10,7766,697
SapporoJapan 10,3526,433
SaseboJapan 11,8427,359
SendaiJapan 10,7696,692
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7007,270
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7077,275
ShinjoJapan 10,7636,688
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4777,132
ShirakawaJapan 10,9026,775
ShizuokaJapan 11,1906,953
SumotoJapan 11,4507,115
SuttsuJapan 10,4346,484
SuwaJapan 11,1176,909
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1704,456
SavannakhetLaos 14,6069,076
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5805,332
SiluteLithuania 8,5205,295
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3905,835
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5859,685
SalimaMalawi 14,0788,748
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0269,337
SibuMalaysia 15,7379,779
SanMali 8,8145,477
SegouMali 8,6855,397
SikassoMali 8,8385,492
St. BrandonMauritius 16,58010,303
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6261,010
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5097,152
SainshandMongolia 11,4417,110
SafiMorocco 7,4934,656
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5344,681
SittweMyanmar 14,4328,968
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4964,658
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0874,404
SaiqOman 13,1768,188
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5238,403
SurOman 13,3248,280
SialkotPakistan 12,8778,002
SibbiPakistan 12,9918,073
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2074,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,2913,288
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1878,816
SandomierzPoland 8,8295,486
SniezkaPoland 8,4745,266
SuwalkiPoland 8,6775,392
SzczecinPoland 8,2595,132
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3274,553
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9483,696
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7441,705
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,42310,206
Satu MareRomania 9,0865,646
SibiuRomania 9,2935,775
SulinaRomania 9,6816,016
SadrinskRussia 10,1256,292
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6325,364
SalekhardRussia 9,1005,655
SaratovRussia 9,9826,203
SejmcanRussia 8,3155,167
SelagoncyRussia 9,1145,664
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4575,876
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1206,289
SmolenskRussia 9,0945,651
SociRussia 10,3686,443
SortovalaRussia 8,5245,297
SuntarRussia 9,4745,887
SurgutRussia 9,7596,065
SverdlovskRussia 9,9726,197
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2305,735
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0271,881
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6336,607
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4329,589
SingaporeSingapore 16,22510,082
SliacSlovakia 8,8055,471
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5757,193
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4517,116
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4524,631
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6254,738
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4844,651
SevilleSpain 7,5624,699
SennarSudan 12,2797,630
ShambatSudan 12,0397,481
ShendiSudan 12,0387,481
StenseleSweden 7,7594,822
StockholmSweden 8,1125,041
StorlienSweden 7,6274,740
SundsvallSweden 7,9074,913
SantisSwitzerland 8,2545,129
SongeaTanzania 14,0118,707
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5579,046
SongkhlaThailand 15,7289,774
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9529,291
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5559,666
SurinThailand 14,8209,209
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4785,890
SokodeTogo 9,6195,978
SfaxTunisia 9,0305,612
SousseTunisia 8,9645,571
SamsunTurkey 10,3616,438
SiirtTurkey 10,9636,813
SivasTurkey 10,5256,540
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0317,476
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0784,398
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8534,258
SarataUkraine 9,6125,973
SarnyUkraine 9,0655,633
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9696,195
SumyUkraine 9,5185,915
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8487,984
SaltoUruguay 7,6224,737
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0291,882
Safford, AzUsa 1,9221,195
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2501,398
Saint Leo, FlUsa 809503
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 974605
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,420882
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,596992
Salem, InUsa 1,066662
Salem, OrUsa 3,3192,063
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3131,437
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,015631
San Antonio, TexasUsa 819509
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5901,610
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0921,922
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7451,706
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9481,832
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9081,186
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8531,773
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8971,800
Santuck, ScUsa 933580
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8981,179
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 871541
Scott City, KsUsa 1,347837
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7961,116
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,066662
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3792,100
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3702,094
Sedan, KsUsa 978607
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4222,127
Selma, AlUsa 362225
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9601,218
Seymour, InUsa 1,066662
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,002622
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2141,376
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 456283
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,492927
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6241,009
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,342834
Southport, NcUsa 1,215755
Sparta, IlUsa 907563
Spencer, WvUsa 1,295805
Spickard, MoUsa 1,189739
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0591,901
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7671,098
Springfield, IlUsa 1,096681
Springfield, MissouriUsa 864537
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6734,146
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7651,097
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 974605
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7921,114
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8901,175
State College, PaUsa 1,6251,010
State University, MsUsa 347216
State University, NmUsa 1,6341,015
Staunton, VaUsa 1,353841
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9171,191
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,127700
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9971,863
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,480920
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0621,281
Subiaco, ArUsa 671417
Summerville, ScUsa 990615
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1441,954
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,038645
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,337831
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9091,186
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9147,403
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0681,907
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4022,114
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1432,574
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5274,678
SocotraYemen 13,8978,636
SenangaZambia 13,1068,144
SerenjeZambia 13,6328,471
SeshekeZambia 13,2708,246
SolweziZambia 13,2108,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -