Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2817,632
FarahAfghanistan 12,4867,759
FormosaArgentina 7,1064,416
ForrestAustralia 16,37610,177
FrancistownBotswana 13,7468,542
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1784,461
FloraniaBrazil 6,9434,314
FlorestaBrazil 6,9694,331
FlorianoBrazil 6,4654,018
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7714,829
FormosaBrazil 6,8214,238
FortalezaBrazil 6,6254,117
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2384,498
FrancaBrazil 7,2344,495
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9121,810
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5782,223
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3932,109
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0422,512
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9731,847
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1962,607
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7192,311
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7282,316
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6891,671
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6931,674
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0472,515
FayaChad 10,7486,679
FamagustaCyprus 10,6966,647
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7984,846
FarafraEgypt 10,8676,753
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4037,086
FichtelbergGermany 8,3205,170
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0655,012
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4515,873
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5922,854
FaranahGuinea 8,4235,234
FalconaraItaly 8,7245,422
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5645,322
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0025,594
FonniItaly 8,6235,358
FrontoneItaly 8,6865,398
FrosinoneItaly 8,8335,489
FukauraJapan 10,6286,604
FukueJapan 11,9337,415
FukuiJapan 11,2266,976
FukuokaJapan 11,7707,314
FukushimaJapan 10,8366,733
FukuyamaJapan 11,5347,167
FushikiJapan 11,1166,907
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7627,309
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6409,719
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7589,792
FunchalMadeira 6,8064,229
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4172,123
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7884,839
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5064,664
FaroPortugal 7,4084,603
FerganaRussia 11,9667,436
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2635,135
FalunSweden 7,9244,924
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5154,670
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0126,221
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5133,426
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,302809
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,236768
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,596992
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9681,223
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4151,501
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6891,049
Farmington, MoUsa 890553
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8531,151
Fayette, IaUsa 1,456905
Fayetteville, ArUsa 764475
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,171728
Federal Point, FlUsa 770479
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 823511
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2681,409
Findlay, OhUsa 1,355842
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1041,308
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,545960
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,538956
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8011,119
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,489925
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6921,051
Fort Myers, FlUsa 886551
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,002622
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 720447
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,298806
Fort Worth, TxUsa 741460
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1471,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,002622
Franklin, LaUsa 193120
Franklin, PaUsa 1,519944
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,490926
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8471,769
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9101,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -