Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6037,832
TiranaAlbania 9,3055,782
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2535,750
TebessaAlgeria 8,7895,462
TimimounAlgeria 8,4605,257
TindoufAlgeria 7,7934,843
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7515,438
TrelewArgentina 8,5225,295
TucumanArgentina 6,8484,256
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4399,594
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4399,594
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2148,833
TibooburraAustralia 15,0379,344
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2118,831
TshaneBotswana 13,3318,284
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6314,121
TarauacaBrazil 4,7162,930
TauaBrazil 6,6264,118
TefeBrazil 4,5832,848
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4334,619
TeresinaBrazil 6,3583,951
TiriosBrazil 4,7342,942
TorresBrazil 7,8574,883
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7223,556
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9774,335
TriunfoBrazil 6,9524,320
TucuruiBrazil 5,6913,537
TuriacuBrazil 5,8973,664
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4002,734
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6032,860
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8111,747
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7182,311
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9361,824
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0431,270
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1911,361
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7821,107
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7761,103
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9161,190
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6501,647
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1091,932
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,8564,882
TaiyuanChina 12,1387,543
TaoyuanChina 13,0488,108
TengchongChina 13,8208,588
TønderDenmark 7,8484,877
TylstrupDenmark 7,8034,849
TystofteDenmark 7,9744,955
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2971,427
TahrirEgypt 10,8096,717
TantaEgypt 10,8216,724
TallinEstonia 8,4195,231
TartuEstonia 8,5805,332
TampereFinland 8,2495,126
TurkuFinland 8,2415,121
ToulonFrance 8,2235,110
ToulouseFrance 7,8664,888
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6894,778
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6885,399
TchibanGabon 11,2266,976
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8036,713
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9544,943
TamaleGhana 9,4025,842
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5745,950
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7346,049
TimehriGuyana 4,2232,624
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7961,116
TelaHonduras 1,6091,000
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5149,641
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5149,641
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,23810,090
TabrizIran 11,1886,953
TeheranIran 11,6677,250
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0016,836
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1835,706
TarvisioItaly 8,5775,330
TermoliItaly 8,9325,550
TorinoItaly 8,2565,131
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2425,122
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9875,585
TrevicoItaly 9,0055,596
TrevisoItaly 8,5305,301
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6355,366
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2505,127
TabouIvory Coast 9,0535,626
TadotsuJapan 11,5217,159
TakadaJapan 11,0216,848
TakamatsuJapan 11,5007,146
TakayamaJapan 11,1586,934
TanegashimaJapan 11,9937,453
TatenoJapan 10,9966,833
TateyamaJapan 11,1006,898
TokushimaJapan 11,4937,142
TokyoJapan 11,0496,866
TomakomaiJapan 10,3766,448
TottoriJapan 11,3887,077
ToyamaJapan 11,1146,906
ToyookaJapan 11,3517,054
TsuJapan 11,3227,036
TsurugaJapan 11,2707,003
TsuyamaJapan 11,4387,107
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7806,699
TripoliLebanon 10,8706,755
TobrukLibya 10,2276,355
TripoliLibya 9,3445,806
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5225,296
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7129,764
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7589,792
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3919,564
ThyoloMalawi 14,2588,860
TawauMalaysia 15,1859,436
TessalitMali 8,9925,588
TimbuktuMali 8,8035,471
TombMali 8,8085,473
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9204,922
TacubayaMexico 1,499931
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,168726
TarialanMongolia 11,0886,890
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2226,974
TsetserlegMongolia 11,3277,039
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5967,206
TangierMorocco 7,6324,743
TarfayaMorocco 7,3424,562
TazaMorocco 7,8574,883
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,3188,897
TaungooMyanmar 14,5329,030
ThandweMyanmar 14,6069,076
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4827,756
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2937,639
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1378,163
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5017,768
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3457,671
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4867,759
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9328,036
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8397,978
TahouaNiger 9,6766,013
TillaberyNiger 9,3605,817
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6687,250
TromsoNorway 7,5834,712
TrondheimNorway 7,5464,689
ThumraitOman 13,4618,365
TacnaPeru 5,7463,571
TarapotoPeru 4,3122,679
TrujilloPeru 4,3922,729
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0948,758
TorunPoland 8,5065,286
TimisoaraRomania 9,1175,666
TambovRussia 9,6736,011
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6247,223
TaraRussia 10,2416,364
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4085,846
TermezRussia 12,1707,562
TernejRussia 10,4366,485
TobolskRussia 10,0066,218
TomskRussia 10,3856,453
Tot’MaRussia 9,1215,668
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2785,765
TuapseRussia 10,2886,393
TuraRussia 9,4955,900
TurukhanskRussia 9,3625,818
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2237,596
TortosaSpain 7,9244,924
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6249,709
TokerSudan 12,2507,612
TartousSyria 10,8416,737
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0348,099
TaboraTanzania 13,4328,347
TakThailand 14,7119,142
TrangThailand 15,7199,768
TabligboTogo 9,7866,081
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9916,830
TunisTunisia 8,8775,516
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3417,047
TireeUk 6,8604,263
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2334,494
TernopilUkraine 9,1325,675
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9664,950
Talbotton, GaUsa 598372
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5553,452
Talladega, AlUsa 505314
Tallahassee, FlUsa 550342
Tampa, FloridaUsa 761473
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,334829
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1481,335
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,238769
Temple, TxUsa 714443
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8351
Thomasville, AlUsa 293182
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,380858
Toledo, IaUsa 1,361846
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,405873
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3291,447
Topeka, KsUsa 1,132704
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7861,110
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,511939
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7801,106
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0071,247
Tulsa, OkUsa 880547
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 425264
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8981,180
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8037,334
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9042,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -