Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6556,000
UaupesBrazil 4,1122,555
UbatubaBrazil 7,6384,746
UberabaBrazil 7,1344,433
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5692,218
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8077,337
UpernavikGreenland 5,1523,202
UummannaqGreenland 5,0853,160
UdineItaly 8,5785,330
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9935,588
UenoJapan 11,3417,047
UnzendakeJapan 11,8527,365
UrakawaJapan 10,3436,427
UshibukaJapan 11,9147,403
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9716,818
UwajimaJapan 11,6817,259
UkmergeLithuania 8,6975,405
UtenaLithuania 8,7225,420
UlaangomMongolia 11,1396,922
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1896,953
UlgiiMongolia 11,2386,984
UliastaiMongolia 11,3437,048
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2276,977
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1736,943
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3897,078
UfaRussia 10,0446,242
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0505,002
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7556,683
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2965,155
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5596,562
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9195,543
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2495,126
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1825,706
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8144,856
Umm BeninSudan 12,3417,669
UmeňSweden 7,9574,944
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,7379,158
Udon ThaniThailand 14,5719,055
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,6109,079
UrfaTurkey 10,8416,737
UsakTurkey 10,1316,295
Uman’Ukraine 9,4425,868
UzgorodUkraine 8,9945,589
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,444897
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,376855
Urbana, IlUsa 1,127700
Urbana, OhUsa 1,259782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -