Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3235,794
In SalahAlgeria 8,7565,441
InnsbruckAustria 8,3875,212
IbiriteBrazil 7,4234,613
IguatuBrazil 6,7474,193
IlheusBrazil 7,3864,590
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0083,734
IndaialBrazil 7,6714,767
IpameriBrazil 6,9444,315
IraiBrazil 7,4644,638
IreceBrazil 6,8994,287
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1084,417
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9833,096
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2553,266
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3354,558
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6734,768
ItapevaBrazil 7,4324,619
ItirucuBrazil 7,2084,479
ItuacuBrazil 7,1364,434
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9784,337
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1043,172
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2942,047
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4643,395
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,0083,733
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6874,155
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8236,104
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2581,403
IzobambaEcuador 3,5882,230
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9246,788
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8151,128
IoanninaGreece 9,4815,891
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0103,113
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0703,772
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9608,675
IranshahrIran 12,9338,037
IstranaItaly 8,5235,297
IidaJapan 11,1786,946
IizukaJapan 11,7467,299
IrakoJapan 11,2977,020
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9728,061
IrozakiJapan 11,1946,956
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9598,053
IshinomakiJapan 10,7316,669
IwamizawaJapan 10,3146,409
IzuharaJapan 11,7717,315
IrbidJordan 11,0226,849
IfraneMorocco 7,7914,841
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2198,215
IlorinNigeria 9,9746,198
InchonNorth Korea 11,6007,208
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0554,384
IslamabadPakistan 12,7227,905
IquitosPeru 4,1562,582
IloiloPhilippines 14,3048,889
IasiRomania 9,4105,848
IcaRussia 8,6595,381
IlirnejRussia 7,4464,627
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8006,090
IrkutskRussia 10,7626,687
Ivdel’Russia 9,5805,953
IbizaSpain 8,0835,023
IspartaTurkey 10,2756,385
IstanbulTurkey 9,9446,179
IzmirTurkey 10,0016,215
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0985,654
IzmailUkraine 9,6115,972
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Independence, KsUsa 956594
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1001,305
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,134705
Indianola, IaUsa 1,275792
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0841,295
Inverness, FlUsa 782486
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,422884
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7881,111
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8341,140
IsokaZambia 13,6998,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -