Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5255,919
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4365,242
DavisAntarctica 15,6559,728
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3569,542
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3819,558
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,90011,123
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5049,013
DhakaBangladesh 14,0538,733
D’UccleBelgium 7,7574,820
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3124,544
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1073,795
DouradosBrazil 6,9194,300
DoualaCameroon 10,7176,660
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5112,182
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4901,547
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7162,309
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3752,718
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4722,157
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5711,598
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2171,378
DuianChina 12,5957,826
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1075,659
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1998,202
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1751,351
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2721,412
DabaaEgypt 10,6186,598
DakhlaEgypt 11,0536,868
DijonFrance 7,9654,950
DresdenGermany 8,3325,178
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2963,912
DebrecenHungary 9,0285,610
DalatangiIceland 6,3793,964
DaltonganjIndia 13,9728,682
DarbhangaIndia 13,7548,547
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6048,454
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6018,452
DumkaIndia 13,9748,683
DwarkaIndia 13,7788,562
DezfulIran 11,8217,346
DublinIreland 6,9784,336
DecimomannuItaly 8,6435,371
DobbiacoItaly 8,4745,266
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1875,709
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0326,856
DagorettiKenya 13,5638,428
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7475,436
DedzaMalawi 14,0768,747
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7027,272
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8466,740
DaweiMyanmar 15,0339,342
De BiltNetherlands 7,7534,818
De KooyNetherlands 7,6934,780
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6894,778
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4067,709
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8417,979
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4107,711
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0658,119
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5984,721
DalbandinPakistan 12,9278,033
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8537,987
DirPakistan 12,5207,780
DroshPakistan 12,4797,755
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9468,666
DohaQatar 12,6317,849
DorohoiRomania 9,2825,768
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4825,271
DudinkaRussia 8,9585,567
DzardzanRussia 8,6895,399
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4577,741
DakarSenegal 7,5314,680
DaruSierra Leone 8,5235,296
DurbanSouth Africa 14,3958,945
DamazinSudan 12,4687,748
DongolaSudan 11,6237,223
DamascusSyria 10,9986,834
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9986,834
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0746,881
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0767,504
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1338,782
DjerbaTunisia 9,1025,656
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8656,752
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0064,354
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0714,394
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7096,033
DonetskUkraine 9,8966,149
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8467,983
Dahlonega, GaUsa 757471
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,347837
Dallas, TexasUsa 723449
Danville, IlUsa 1,127700
Darlington, ScUsa 1,072666
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1011,927
David City, NeUsa 1,406874
Dayton, OhUsa 1,220758
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0191,876
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 399248
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5901,610
Decatur, IlUsa 1,116693
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,057657
Delaware, OhUsa 1,281796
Delphine, InUsa 1,253778
Denton, MdUsa 1,6241,009
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7331,077
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,324823
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3241,444
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9371,204
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,485923
Dickson, TnUsa 718446
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6101,622
Dixon, IlUsa 1,334829
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,260783
Dover, DeUsa 1,6241,009
Dover, TnUsa 693430
Dublin, TxUsa 794493
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,380858
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8811,169
Duquoin, IlUsa 894556
Durham, NhUsa 2,2211,380
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -