Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4885,274
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3345,179
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3355,179
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6895,400
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9074,913
AzulArgentina 8,0615,009
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4759,616
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35110,782
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6359,716
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7559,790
AmberleyAustralia 13,9788,686
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0456,863
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2917,016
AimoresBrazil 7,5964,720
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2394,499
AltamiraBrazil 5,4553,390
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4103,362
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6524,755
ApodiBrazil 6,8254,241
AracajuBrazil 7,2634,513
AracuaiBrazil 7,3154,545
AragarcasBrazil 6,5134,047
AraxaBrazil 7,1854,465
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0814,400
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4472,142
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4192,124
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1433,196
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9413,692
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2581,403
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0911,299
AbecheChad 11,1586,934
AntofagastaChile 6,3003,915
AricaChile 5,7743,588
AltaiChina 11,3697,065
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4992,174
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4512,145
AraucaColombia 3,2482,018
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2451,395
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3941,488
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3231,444
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7166,659
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9946,832
AswanEgypt 11,4597,121
AsyutEgypt 11,0976,896
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8261,135
AsmaraEritrea 12,5817,818
AssabEritrea 13,0478,108
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0388,102
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4935,278
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8594,262
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,57911,545
AccraGhana 9,6816,016
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7486,058
AthensGreece 9,7946,086
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8146,099
AasiaatGreenland 4,9183,056
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2983,292
AputiteqGreenland 5,6013,480
AkureyriIceland 6,1723,835
AgraIndia 13,5328,409
AhmedabadIndia 13,8308,594
AkolaIndia 14,2098,830
AllahabadIndia 13,7878,567
AmritsarIndia 12,9788,065
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0539,354
AbadanIran 11,9807,445
ArakIran 11,7347,292
AlbengaItaly 8,3345,179
AlgheroItaly 8,5235,297
AmendolaItaly 9,0105,599
AnconaItaly 8,7355,428
ArezzoItaly 8,6285,361
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3385,803
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3965,839
AbashiriJapan 10,1116,283
AburatsuJapan 11,8927,390
AikawaJapan 10,9436,800
AjiroJapan 11,1426,923
AkitaJapan 10,6966,646
AkuneJapan 11,9197,407
AomoriJapan 10,5676,566
AsahikawaJapan 10,2386,362
AsosanJapan 11,7957,329
AmmanJordan 11,0756,882
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7647,310
AinaziLatvia 8,5075,286
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3799,557
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6269,710
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5619,670
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3949,566
AtarMauritania 7,6714,767
AgalegaMauritius 15,9299,898
AcapulcoMexico 1,7761,104
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4337,105
AltaiMongolia 11,4977,144
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4387,107
AgadirMorocco 7,5444,688
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7534,818
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1058,144
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6857,883
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3547,677
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3767,690
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3757,690
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1001,305
AgadezNiger 9,8116,097
AsuncionParaguay 7,0474,379
ArequipaPeru 5,5183,429
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6608,488
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4654,639
AradRomania 9,0965,652
AjanRussia 9,3865,833
AldanRussia 9,6315,985
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2126,346
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8996,151
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6706,009
AnadyrRussia 7,1284,430
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6655,385
ArmavirRussia 10,3226,414
AstrakhanRussia 10,5396,549
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0006,214
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1374,435
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8234,861
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9584,945
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8764,894
Abu HamedSudan 11,8237,347
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3807,693
AqiqSudan 12,3007,643
ArbaatSudan 12,0857,509
AromaSudan 12,3207,656
AtbaraSudan 12,0097,462
Abu KamalSyria 11,1956,957
AleppoSyria 10,8226,725
AranyaprathetThailand 14,9769,306
AtakpameTogo 9,6946,024
AdanaTurkey 10,6396,611
AfyonTurkey 10,2006,338
AnkaraTurkey 10,2596,375
AntalyaTurkey 10,3526,433
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7697,313
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1184,423
AberporthUk 7,1254,428
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1514,444
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9856,205
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8186,101
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8848,006
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8748,000
ArtigasUruguay 7,5934,719
Aberdeen, MsUsa 455283
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8691,161
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4562,147
Abilene, TxUsa 959596
Ada, MnUsa 1,9841,233
Adrian, MiUsa 1,438894
Aiken, ScUsa 875544
Akron, OhUsa 1,439894
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6811,045
Albany, GaUsa 614381
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0211,256
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,547961
Albion, NeUsa 1,514941
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6541,028
Aledo, IlUsa 1,227762
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7091,062
Algona, IaUsa 1,489925
Alice, TxUsa 809503
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7701,100
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7621,095
Alma, MiUsa 1,512940
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7671,098
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,313816
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,240771
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0231,257
Amite, LaUsa 9459
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5253,433
Anderson, InUsa 1,170727
Anderson, ScUsa 860534
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7131,064
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,438894
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2982,671
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 480298
Arcadia, FlUsa 850528
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 922573
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8921,176
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4292,131
Atchison, KsUsa 1,161722
Athens, GaUsa 768477
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 665414
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7551,090
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8224,861
Auburn, NeUsa 1,238769
Augusta, GaUsa 847526
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6731,661
Aurora, IlUsa 1,346837
Austin, TxUsa 741461
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4707,128
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9427,421
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1331,947
AdenYemen 13,2428,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -