Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9264,926
LuandaAngola 11,7687,313
LuenaAngola 12,5667,809
La PlataArgentina 7,9684,952
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3543,948
La RiojaArgentina 7,0464,378
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6604,760
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0985,654
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8444,253
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7959,194
LavertonAustralia 14,9609,296
LearmonthAustralia 17,46610,853
LongreachAustralia 14,6249,087
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6239,087
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5308,408
Low HeadAustralia 14,8259,213
LinzAustria 8,5195,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0884,404
LerwickUk 7,0874,404
La PazBolivia 5,6763,527
LavrasBrazil 7,4574,634
LencoisBrazil 7,0344,371
LinharesBrazil 7,6634,762
LondrinaBrazil 7,2404,499
LomBulgaria 9,3735,824
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0481,894
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0471,272
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5382,820
Langara, BcCanada 4,3542,705
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4781,540
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9061,806
London, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4302,753
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1091,932
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1254,427
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,9544,321
LanzhouChina 12,5237,782
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3798,314
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4672,155
LimonCosta Rica 2,3431,456
LarnacaCyprus 10,6946,645
LimassolCyprus 10,6696,630
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2898,258
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6857,882
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7534,818
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4831,543
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3031,431
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4241,506
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2211,380
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5182,186
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9552,458
LuxorEgypt 11,3247,037
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7931,114
Laucala BayFiji 11,1486,927
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4675,262
Le MansFrance 7,5994,722
LilleFrance 7,6864,776
LyonFrance 8,0264,988
LambarnGabon 11,0326,855
LastourvilleGabon 11,2777,007
LibrevilleGabon 10,8886,766
LeipzigGermany 8,2345,117
LindenbergGermany 8,2945,154
LamiaGreece 9,6465,994
LarissaGreece 9,5965,963
LemnosGreece 9,7596,064
LimnosGreece 9,7686,070
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2752,035
LabeGuinea 8,2065,099
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8874,280
La CeibaHonduras 1,6181,006
La MesaHonduras 1,6321,014
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7647,931
LudhianaIndia 13,0868,132
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1365,677
LatinaItaly 8,8105,475
LatronicoItaly 9,1185,666
LecceItaly 9,2595,754
LodwarKenya 13,1738,186
Luang PrabangLaos 14,3188,898
LiepajaLatvia 8,4295,238
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5465,310
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9324,929
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3545,813
LabuanMalaysia 15,2569,480
LuqaMalta 9,2595,753
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4252,128
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0991,304
LashioMyanmar 14,0718,744
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0978,138
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9868,069
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4897,761
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5407,793
LagosNigeria 9,9616,190
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5054,664
LillehammerNorway 7,6514,755
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9748,062
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7494,194
LimaPeru 4,8723,027
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0098,705
LisbonPortugal 7,2454,502
LeninbadRussia 11,9327,415
LevsiRussia 9,8026,091
LungiSierra Leone 8,2635,135
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6635,383
LanzaroteSpain 7,2444,502
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6384,746
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2755,142
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2925,153
LatakiaSyria 10,7826,700
LampangThailand 14,5519,042
LoeiThailand 14,5919,067
Lop BuriThailand 14,9059,262
LomeTogo 9,7856,081
LeemingUk 7,2494,505
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0884,404
London, EnglandUk 7,4274,615
London-GatwickUk 7,4444,626
LynehamUk 7,3164,546
L’VovUkraine 9,0155,602
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5125,911
LozovajaUkraine 9,7556,062
LubnyUkraine 9,4995,903
LuckUkraine 9,0435,620
LuganskUkraine 9,9296,170
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,546961
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,227762
Lafayette, LaUsa 192119
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 310193
Lake City, FlUsa 674419
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1221,319
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3031,431
Lamar, MoUsa 963598
Lampasas, TxUsa 792492
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,430889
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1911,362
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2181,379
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8891,174
Laredo, TexasUsa 962598
Larned, KsUsa 1,215755
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,490926
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4341,512
Laurel, MdUsa 1,553965
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,100684
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2211,380
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,541957
Lebanon, MoUsa 931579
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,066662
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9211,194
Leitchfield, KyUsa 899559
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,000622
Lewisburg, TnUsa 623387
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,236768
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9571,838
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3501,461
Lexington, MoUsa 1,066662
Lexington, VaUsa 1,302809
Libby, MtUsa 2,9791,851
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,352840
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,484922
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9101,187
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 566352
Llano, TxUsa 869540
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6941,052
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6821,667
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6921,673
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7061,681
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6571,030
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,301809
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 991616
Louisville, MsUsa 347216
Loup City, NeUsa 1,491927
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9981,241
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,187738
Luling, TxUsa 738459
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9151,190
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,288801
LivingstoneZambia 13,4328,347
LundaziZambia 13,8698,619
LusakaZambia 13,5738,434
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -