Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6759,119
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,91311,131
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2238,838
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7668,554
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03910,588
WoomeraAustralia 15,5679,673
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8109,824
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1661,967
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7221,070
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4122,741
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7462,949
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8161,128
Windsor, OnCanada 1,503934
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2961,427
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6881,670
WillemstadCuraçao 2,9351,824
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6654,141
WajimaJapan 11,0746,881
WakamatsuJapan 10,8916,768
WakayamaJapan 11,4447,111
WakkanaiJapan 10,1406,301
WajirKenya 13,6598,488
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5837,819
WindhoekNamibia 12,8197,966
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2677,623
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2437,608
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3367,666
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4767,753
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4257,721
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3657,684
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4787,754
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,645
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3917,700
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3847,695
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8768,002
WintonNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3997,705
WarsawPoland 8,6935,402
WroclawPoland 8,5225,296
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4027,085
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2077,586
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5027,148
WauSudan 12,1927,576
WaddingtonUk 7,3514,568
Waco, TxUsa 712443
Wake IslandUsa 10,1536,309
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,355842
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,474916
Walhalla, ScUsa 839522
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0291,882
Walnut, IlUsa 1,334829
Warren, OhUsa 1,468912
Warren, PaUsa 1,6581,030
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,005625
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,541958
Washington, IaUsa 1,236768
Washington, InUsa 1,038645
Water Valley, MsUsa 445276
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9861,234
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7771,104
Watertown, WiUsa 1,448900
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,388862
Waverly, OhUsa 1,188738
Waycrosse, GaUsa 744462
Waynesboro, MsUsa 242150
Waynesboro, TnUsa 587365
Weatherford, TxUsa 801498
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 727452
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,380857
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6881,049
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,036644
West Point, GaUsa 580360
West Point, NyUsa 1,8901,175
White Hall, IlUsa 1,001622
Whitestown, InUsa 1,170727
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 913567
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,092679
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1751,973
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7981,117
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,433890
Williamson, WvUsa 1,155717
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7181,067
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3311,449
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6881,049
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,6941,052
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,233766
Windsor, IlUsa 1,005625
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,205749
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,575978
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7781,727
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9211,194
Winnsboro, ScUsa 958595
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0181,254
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,010628
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,442896
Wooster, OhUsa 1,405873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -