Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4877,760
ChlefAlgeria 8,2055,099
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6245,359
CeresArgentina 7,2914,531
ChamicalArgentina 7,1664,453
ChepesArgentina 7,2544,508
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7275,423
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6074,727
CórdobaArgentina 7,3424,562
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3524,568
CorrientesArgentina 7,1994,474
CairnsAustralia 14,2008,824
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5239,025
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61610,947
CedunaAustralia 15,8759,865
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5439,037
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8759,244
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7369,157
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3018,887
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0318,719
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15310,038
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1918,818
CharnocksBarbados 3,6562,272
CotonouBenin 9,8836,142
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7024,786
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8074,851
CabroboBrazil 6,8994,287
CaceresBrazil 6,1813,841
CaetiteBrazil 7,0524,382
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0994,412
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7684,206
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2284,492
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5434,687
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7014,164
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4614,636
CaparaoBrazil 7,6204,735
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9324,307
CaratingaBrazil 7,5424,687
CaravelasBrazil 7,5964,720
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9624,326
CarolinaBrazil 6,1503,822
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4364,621
CataguasesBrazil 7,6314,742
CatalaoBrazil 6,9994,349
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1824,463
CaxiasBrazil 6,2983,914
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7594,821
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0324,370
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6064,727
ChapecoBrazil 7,4934,656
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9063,670
CipoBrazil 7,1544,445
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0823,780
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3874,591
CordeiroBrazil 7,7064,789
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8424,252
CorumbaBrazil 6,4734,022
CoximBrazil 6,5824,090
CrateusBrazil 6,5464,068
CuiabaBrazil 6,2323,872
CuritibaBrazil 7,5374,684
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0751,911
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4562,769
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6812,287
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5042,799
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5342,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7692,342
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9613,083
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9242,438
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7342,321
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1611,964
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5411,579
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8381,764
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9401,827
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9421,828
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7082,304
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8301,759
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7072,303
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7921,735
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3492,081
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2101,995
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8122,990
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6962,918
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1621,965
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1891,360
Comox, BcCanada 3,6462,266
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1862,601
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8312,380
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0181,876
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0701,908
ChicoChile 8,7125,414
ChillanChile 7,6384,746
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6334,743
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7174,174
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5775,330
Curico-General FreireChile 7,4874,653
ChangchunChina 11,0506,867
ChangduChina 13,1748,186
ChangshaChina 13,0998,140
ChengduChina 13,1058,144
ChongqingChina 13,1718,184
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0561,899
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7275,423
CamagueyCuba 1,541958
CasablancaCuba 1,075668
ChebCzech Republic 8,3055,161
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0194,983
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3291,447
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3051,433
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3441,456
CanarEcuador 3,8062,365
CairoEgypt 10,9006,773
CaenFrance 7,5044,663
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7504,816
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8363,005
CocobeachGabon 10,8756,758
CologneGermany 7,9174,920
ChiosGreece 9,9376,175
CorfuGreece 9,4235,856
ConakryGuinea 8,1725,078
CatacamasHonduras 1,7301,075
CholutecaHonduras 1,8781,167
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1199,395
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8698,618
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8698,618
ChahbaharIran 13,1168,150
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7964,223
ClonesIreland 6,8974,286
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8194,237
CorkIreland 6,8744,271
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8754,272
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6555,378
CameriItaly 8,2965,155
CampobassoItaly 8,9345,551
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6675,386
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6975,404
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5835,334
Cape MeleItaly 8,3425,184
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0695,636
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2065,721
CerviaItaly 8,6165,354
CiampinoItaly 8,7725,451
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5085,287
Cisa PassItaly 8,4395,244
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7065,410
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4785,268
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2585,753
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2615,755
ChibaJapan 11,0356,857
ChichibuJapan 11,0656,876
ChichijimaJapan 11,5847,198
ChoshiJapan 10,9786,822
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9026,774
ChilekaMalawi 14,2128,831
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9998,699
ChitipaMalawi 13,7378,536
ChihuahuaMexico 1,564972
ComitanMexico 1,544960
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2207,594
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9946,832
ChoirMongolia 11,3197,034
CasablancaMorocco 7,5744,707
ChindeMozambique 14,4929,006
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0969,381
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0258,094
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7137,900
CondegaNicaragua 1,8861,172
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6519,726
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9767,442
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5077,151
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6517,240
ChhorPakistan 13,4778,375
ChitralPakistan 12,4517,737
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2364,496
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8854,279
CajamarcaPeru 4,3092,678
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2292,628
ChiclayoPeru 4,2322,630
ChimbotePeru 4,5212,810
CuzcoPeru 5,2133,240
CzestochowaPoland 8,6695,387
CoimbraPortugal 7,2514,506
CalafatRomania 9,3415,805
CeahlauRomania 9,3215,792
ClujRomania 9,1955,714
ConstantaRomania 9,6826,016
CraiovaRomania 9,3795,828
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0004,971
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9795,580
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8744,893
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9014,289
Cape UelenRussia 6,5304,058
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1216,289
CaraRussia 9,9936,210
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5105,910
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4914,655
ChitaRussia 10,6166,597
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6056,590
CokurdahRussia 7,9404,934
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8186,101
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4068,331
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1826,949
CaceresSpain 7,4444,626
CadizSpain 7,5654,701
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6574,758
CordobaSpain 7,6304,742
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7729,801
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,7609,172
ChanthaburiThailand 15,1039,385
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5089,015
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3608,923
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,0539,354
ChumphonThailand 15,4069,573
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8306,108
CorumTurkey 10,3386,424
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8627,371
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1047,521
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2264,491
CernovcyUkraine 9,2265,733
ChernigovUkraine 9,2975,778
CarrascoUruguay 8,0414,997
ColoniaUruguay 7,9244,924
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8971,800
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 782486
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6241,009
Camden, ScUsa 958595
Canton, NyUsa 2,1221,318
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,574978
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,473915
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6631,655
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,032641
Casper, WyUsa 2,0501,274
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3992,112
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,573978
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,222760
Charles City, IaUsa 1,470913
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,006625
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 999621
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,208751
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,028639
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,394866
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Chattanooga, TnUsa 718446
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2341,388
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1931,363
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,084673
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,484922
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8211,131
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,326824
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,346836
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0991,926
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,420882
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8921,176
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,118695
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,134705
Circleville, OhUsa 1,246774
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,304810
Clark, SdUsa 1,8091,124
Clarksdale, MsUsa 455283
Clarksville, TnUsa 826514
Clayton, NmUsa 1,416880
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,465910
Clinton, IaUsa 1,334829
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2413,878
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,407875
College Park, MdUsa 1,556967
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6651,035
Columbia, MoUsa 1,001622
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 946588
Columbus, GaUsa 1,096681
Columbus, InUsa 1,066662
Columbus, KsUsa 906563
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,286799
Conception, MoUsa 1,201746
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,270789
Conway, ArUsa 587365
Conway, ScUsa 1,128701
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9661,221
Corning, ArUsa 674419
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1601,342
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 771479
Corsicana, TxUsa 659409
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8621,157
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3262,067
Covington, LaUsa 11169
Covington, TnUsa 667415
Crete, NeUsa 1,376855
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3061,433
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3377,045
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3377,045
CaracasVenezuela 3,2292,007
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6722,282
CoroVenezuela 2,9451,830
ChipataZambia 13,8768,623
ChomaZambia 13,5068,393
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1938,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -