Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4427,732
BustAfghanistan 12,6567,864
BatnaAlgeria 8,6285,362
BecharAlgeria 8,1315,053
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4795,269
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2045,098
BiskraAlgeria 8,6325,364
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0725,637
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6356,609
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7856,702
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7866,703
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8916,768
ByrdAntarctica 12,3657,684
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1695,077
BarilocheArgentina 8,1455,062
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9054,912
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6869,126
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9318,657
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49210,248
BrestBelarus 8,8485,498
BrusselsBelgium 7,7574,820
Belize CityBelize 1,397868
BeninBenin 9,8836,142
BohiconBenin 9,8086,095
BermudaBermuda 2,4171,502
BageBrazil 7,8034,849
BambuiBrazil 7,2874,528
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5444,688
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8154,235
BarcelosBrazil 4,4842,787
BarraBrazil 6,7794,213
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1863,844
BarreirasBrazil 6,7204,176
BelémBrazil 5,6213,493
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4254,614
BelterraBrazil 5,1983,230
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5524,071
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7574,820
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9294,306
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7994,225
BrevesBrazil 5,4733,401
BurgasBulgaria 9,7336,048
BurundiBurundi 12,9978,077
BatouriCameroon 11,1306,916
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6001,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4082,118
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Banff, AbCanada 3,1631,965
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0821,294
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7372,322
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3861,483
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4322,133
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0821,294
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1752,594
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3661,470
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4961,551
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5182,807
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8982,422
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7742,345
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4812,785
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5257,161
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5567,181
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6415,369
BeijingChina 11,7797,320
BarranquillaColombia 2,6451,644
Benito SalasColombia 3,3812,101
BogotáColombia 3,2682,031
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6235,359
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2527,613
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0177,467
BaniDominican Republic 2,3781,478
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3191,441
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4061,495
BahariyaEgypt 10,8456,739
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9546,807
BiarritzFrance 7,6564,758
BordeauxFrance 7,6624,761
BrestFrance 7,2584,510
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3885,212
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3865,211
BitamGabon 10,9936,831
BanjulGambia 7,6844,775
BerlinGermany 8,2325,115
BrockenGermany 8,1055,036
BokeGuinea 7,9844,961
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8624,885
BudapestHungary 8,8665,510
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8825,519
BangaloreIndia 15,0569,356
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6579,108
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4108,954
BikanerIndia 13,3268,281
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7409,781
BabolsarIran 11,6377,231
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7177,902
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4097,089
Bandar LengehIran 12,7007,892
BirjandIran 12,3097,649
BushehrIran 12,2537,614
BaghdadIraq 11,4957,143
BasraIraq 11,9357,417
BelmulletIreland 6,7184,175
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8834,277
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1085,660
BergamoItaly 8,3605,195
BolognaItaly 8,5315,301
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4295,238
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1395,679
BrindisiItaly 9,2205,730
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2955,776
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0935,650
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3337,042
BeirutLebanon 10,8996,772
BenghaziLibya 9,9356,174
BirzaiLithuania 8,6375,367
BitolaMacedonia 9,4315,860
BlantyreMalawi 14,2128,831
BvumbweMalawi 14,2338,844
BintuluMalaysia 15,5859,685
BamakoMali 8,5475,311
Bko-SMali 8,5595,319
BougounMali 8,6615,382
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5874,715
BaitagMongolia 11,5507,177
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1486,927
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0966,895
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1736,943
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2977,020
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4817,135
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0886,890
BulganMongolia 11,1506,929
BhamawMyanmar 13,9328,658
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4737,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1021,306
BilmaNiger 10,1566,311
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7386,051
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3444,564
BergenNorway 7,4204,611
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4214,612
BjornoyaNorway 7,3404,561
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5374,683
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5324,680
BadinPakistan 13,5378,412
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1178,151
BalakotPakistan 12,6467,858
BarkhanPakistan 13,0198,090
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,5791,603
BascoPhilippines 13,4458,355
BialystokPoland 8,7555,441
BejaPortugal 7,3774,584
BragancaPortugal 7,3234,551
BistritaRomania 9,2275,734
BucharestRomania 9,5045,906
BajkitRussia 9,8066,094
BarabinskRussia 10,4596,499
BarnaulRussia 10,7176,659
BerezovoRussia 9,3435,806
BiserRussia 9,7576,063
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3556,435
BogdarinRussia 10,3576,436
BogucanyRussia 10,1636,315
BomnakRussia 9,8896,145
BorRussia 9,8326,110
BorzjaRussia 10,7016,650
BratskRussia 10,3576,436
BelgradeSerbia 9,1295,673
BoSierra Leone 8,4375,243
BontheSierra Leone 8,3895,213
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7095,412
BerberaSomalia 13,4328,347
BusanSouth Korea 11,7027,272
BadajozSpain 7,4274,615
BarcelonaSpain 8,0234,986
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5434,687
BabanusaSudan 11,9357,417
BaselSwitzerland 8,1215,047
BernSwitzerland 8,1475,062
BangkokThailand 15,0239,335
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,0019,322
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6749,119
BizerteTunisia 8,8205,481
BalikesirTurkey 9,9666,193
BursaTurkey 10,0006,214
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9617,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8874,280
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9474,317
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9464,317
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3004,536
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3524,568
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4634,638
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7731,723
Ballinger, TxUsa 969602
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,588987
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0423,754
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0413,754
Batesville, MsUsa 445276
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12276
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,437893
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,191740
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1601,342
Beeville, TxUsa 773480
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,346837
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0641,904
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1583,827
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2221,381
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7323,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3883,348
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,575979
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3821,480
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8471,148
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 502312
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7381,701
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0831,294
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,196743
Blackville, ScUsa 906563
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4712,157
Blakely, GaUsa 492306
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9401,206
Boerne, TxUsa 842523
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7611,716
Booneville, MsUsa 535333
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8561,153
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1791,354
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6701,038
Bowling Green, KyUsa 862536
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,005625
Brenham, TxUsa 616383
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9611,218
Brinkley, ArUsa 555345
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,007626
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8171,129
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,404873
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,519944
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 222138
Brownsville, TexasUsa 858533
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,038645
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2021,368
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,341833
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,359844
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7541,090
Bunkie, LaUsa 235146
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,140709
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,203748
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1851,358
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9731,847
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0717,501
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4312,132
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0841,916
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8018,576
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8078,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -