Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans Audubon, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans Audubon, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans Audubon, La with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4374,622
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3234,551
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,5244,675
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2995,778
RivadaviaArgentina 6,6814,152
RosarioArgentina 7,6424,749
RichmondAustralia 14,3408,911
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0298,718
RecifeBrazil 7,2414,499
RemansoBrazil 6,7544,197
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0393,131
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7234,799
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5654,701
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7764,210
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1471,955
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3641,469
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5801,603
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5801,603
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9803,095
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5501,585
RuoqiangChina 12,3377,666
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6411,641
RandersDenmark 7,8444,874
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2301,386
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3131,437
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6844,154
RumipambaEcuador 3,6552,271
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1786,946
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2747,006
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0336,856
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8373,005
RostockGermany 8,0715,015
RhodesGreece 10,2086,343
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2713,897
ReykhólarIceland 5,9813,717
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9813,716
RamsarIran 11,5227,160
RashtIran 11,4317,103
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0074,354
RadicofaniItaly 8,6535,377
Resia PassItaly 8,3605,195
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6505,375
RivoltoItaly 8,5715,326
Rolle PassItaly 8,4685,262
RomeItaly 8,7585,442
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7485,436
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6075,349
RumoiJapan 10,2636,377
RigaLatvia 8,5495,312
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6055,347
RodriguesMauritius 17,10710,631
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9466,802
RabatMorocco 7,6314,742
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7739,180
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8577,990
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6467,859
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8007,954
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3027,645
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1188,152
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3687,686
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1317,539
RivasNicaragua 2,1111,312
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2228,216
RebolyRussia 8,3775,206
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0676,256
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3817,694
RagaSudan 11,9337,415
RashadSudan 12,1797,568
RenkSudan 12,3357,665
RumbekSudan 12,4007,705
RanongThailand 15,4759,616
Roi EtThailand 14,6899,128
RizeTurkey 10,6216,600
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8997,394
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5755,950
RomnyUkraine 9,4635,880
RovnoUkraine 9,0875,646
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8447,982
RochaUruguay 8,0895,027
Racine, WiUsa 1,429888
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,232766
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9491,211
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9521,213
Reading, PaUsa 1,7161,066
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1231,941
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3821,480
Redding, CaUsa 3,1351,948
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5771,601
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9021,804
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,253778
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,436892
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,436892
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,233766
Rochester, MnUsa 1,563971
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8231,133
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,541957
Rockford, IlUsa 1,359845
Rockville, InUsa 1,145711
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,407875
Rome, GaUsa 648403
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1731,350
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2572,024
Roswell, NmUsa 1,422884
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6241,009
Rushville, IlUsa 1,116693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -